Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7236,042
In SalahAlgeria 9,1975,715
InnsbruckAustria 8,5925,339
IbiriteBrazil 8,1235,048
IguatuBrazil 7,4704,642
IlheusBrazil 8,1035,036
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7274,181
IndaialBrazil 8,3365,180
IpameriBrazil 7,6394,747
IraiBrazil 8,1125,041
IreceBrazil 7,6174,734
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8264,863
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6853,533
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9623,705
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0414,997
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3755,204
ItapevaBrazil 8,1075,038
ItirucuBrazil 7,9264,925
ItuacuBrazil 7,8524,879
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6404,747
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6452,886
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1751,973
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5732,842
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9532,456
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1173,180
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5794,088
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8084,230
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2826,389
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9801,852
IzobambaEcuador 4,1622,586
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1616,935
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2691,410
IoanninaGreece 9,7126,035
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9333,065
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0313,748
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7878,568
IranshahrIran 12,9298,034
IstranaItaly 8,7415,432
IidaJapan 10,5196,537
IizukaJapan 11,1056,901
IrakoJapan 10,6376,610
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3287,661
IrozakiJapan 10,5286,542
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3137,652
IshinomakiJapan 10,0726,259
IwamizawaJapan 9,6726,010
IzuharaJapan 11,1386,921
IrbidJordan 11,2156,969
IfraneMorocco 8,2075,100
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9228,030
IlorinNigeria 10,5486,555
InchonNorth Korea 10,9916,830
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8914,282
IslamabadPakistan 12,5507,799
IquitosPeru 4,7692,964
IloiloPhilippines 13,6208,463
IasiRomania 9,5335,924
IcaRussia 8,0384,995
IlirnejRussia 6,8844,278
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2155,727
IrkutskRussia 10,3296,419
Ivdel’Russia 9,4115,848
IbizaSpain 8,4195,232
IspartaTurkey 10,4636,502
IstanbulTurkey 10,1146,285
IzmirTurkey 10,2056,341
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2225,730
IzmailUkraine 9,7436,054
Imperial, NeUsa 1,015631
Independence, KsUsa 468291
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3331,450
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,217756
Indianola, IaUsa 941585
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7711,101
Inverness, FlUsa 1,478919
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,121697
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6461,023
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0771,291
IsokaZambia 14,2788,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -