Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0767,504
ShkoderAlbania 9,4555,875
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9465,559
SaltaArgentina 7,2254,490
San AntonioArgentina 8,8125,476
San LuisArgentina 8,0154,981
San RafaelArgentina 8,0655,012
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4285,237
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5664,702
SarmientoArgentina 9,1575,691
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8238,590
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8178,586
SalzburgAustria 8,6585,380
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9926,831
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2256,975
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1096,903
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8163,614
SaveBenin 10,3836,452
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6714,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2595,754
SalvadorBrazil 8,0164,981
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3085,163
SantaremBrazil 5,9133,674
SantosBrazil 8,2795,145
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0134,980
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4584,013
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5904,716
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4105,226
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1165,043
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2205,108
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7724,208
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3355,180
São PauloBrazil 8,2235,110
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9924,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5413,443
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6934,780
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8784,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0645,011
SobralBrazil 7,1924,469
SoureBrazil 6,2823,904
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3844,589
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6695,387
SurubimBrazil 7,8794,896
SadovoBulgaria 9,7806,077
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7256,043
SofiaBulgaria 9,6485,995
SiemreapCambodia 14,4258,964
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4052,116
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1641,344
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9851,855
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1152,557
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0811,915
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2901,423
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3822,101
Scott, SkCanada 2,3731,475
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1591,963
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1471,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5651,594
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7362,943
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9631,220
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8581,776
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3982,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6182,248
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1731,972
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1321,325
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1371,328
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4472,142
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5314,680
SalCape Verde 7,5294,678
SantiagoChile 7,8694,890
SewellChile 7,9404,934
ShanghaiChina 11,8337,353
ShantouChina 12,8207,967
ShenyangChina 10,7526,681
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7291,696
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3412,076
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8651,780
SibenikCroatia 9,1115,662
SplitCroatia 9,1615,692
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2695,139
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9144,918
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0371,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1801,976
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1311,946
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0241,879
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1271,943
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1191,938
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9851,855
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0701,907
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9921,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2322,009
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1031,928
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9351,824
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1281,944
San GabrielEcuador 4,1012,549
SalloumEgypt 10,6216,600
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8236,725
SohagEgypt 11,4587,120
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4367,106
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2651,407
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1416,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9174,920
StrasbourgFrance 8,2825,147
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6743,526
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3713,337
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5426,551
SchleswigGermany 8,0394,995
StuttgartGermany 8,3655,198
SamosGreece 10,2486,368
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9986,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2446,366
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8252,998
SiguiriGuinea 9,1075,660
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1681,347
SzegedHungary 9,1865,708
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9115,537
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9963,726
SagarIndia 13,6938,509
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5227,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1788,189
SemnanIran 11,8007,333
ShahroudIran 11,7747,317
ShirazIran 12,3687,686
ShannonIreland 7,0354,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5795,331
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2555,751
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5455,931
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7085,411
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8255,484
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4515,873
SigonellaItaly 9,4845,894
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7816,078
SagaJapan 11,1626,936
SaigoJapan 10,7346,670
SakaiJapan 10,7956,708
SakataJapan 10,1236,291
SapporoJapan 9,7106,034
SaseboJapan 11,2036,962
SendaiJapan 10,1106,283
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0476,865
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0666,877
ShinjoJapan 10,1076,281
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8176,722
ShirakawaJapan 10,2416,364
ShizuokaJapan 10,5276,541
SumotoJapan 10,7966,709
SuttsuJapan 9,7946,086
SuwaJapan 10,4596,499
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6274,740
SavannakhetLaos 14,0668,740
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6415,370
SiluteLithuania 8,5955,341
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5955,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,09710,003
SalimaMalawi 14,6769,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3458,914
SibuMalaysia 15,0779,369
SanMali 9,3935,837
SegouMali 9,2695,760
SikassoMali 9,4345,862
St. BrandonMauritius 17,03110,583
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8631,158
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0616,873
SainshandMongolia 10,9516,805
SafiMorocco 7,9374,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0094,977
SittweMyanmar 14,0348,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5894,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9184,299
SaiqOman 13,2338,223
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6668,492
SurOman 13,3648,304
SialkotPakistan 12,6937,887
SibbiPakistan 12,8938,012
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8384,870
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8383,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4908,383
SandomierzPoland 8,9505,561
SniezkaPoland 8,6225,358
SuwalkiPoland 8,7585,442
SzczecinPoland 8,3845,210
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7224,799
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3953,974
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4652,153
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,98210,553
Satu MareRomania 9,2295,735
SibiuRomania 9,4495,872
SulinaRomania 9,8096,095
SadrinskRussia 9,9576,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6235,358
SalekhardRussia 8,8765,515
SaratovRussia 9,9556,186
SejmcanRussia 7,7464,814
SelagoncyRussia 8,6805,394
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8035,470
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5925,961
SmolenskRussia 9,1235,669
SociRussia 10,4436,489
SortovalaRussia 8,4965,280
SuntarRussia 9,0085,598
SurgutRussia 9,5155,913
SverdlovskRussia 9,8206,102
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1075,659
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7442,327
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2486,989
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7689,799
SingaporeSingapore 15,6279,711
SliacSlovakia 8,9595,567
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9656,814
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8636,750
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7934,843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9274,926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7914,842
SevilleSpain 7,9434,936
SennarSudan 12,6507,861
ShambatSudan 12,4007,706
ShendiSudan 12,3847,695
StenseleSweden 7,7454,813
StockholmSweden 8,1585,070
StorlienSweden 7,6484,753
SundsvallSweden 7,9214,922
SantisSwitzerland 8,4685,262
SongeaTanzania 14,5799,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0238,714
SongkhlaThailand 15,1969,443
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4528,980
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0489,351
SurinThailand 14,2858,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0566,249
SokodeTogo 10,2046,341
SfaxTunisia 9,3645,819
SousseTunisia 9,2885,771
SamsunTurkey 10,4796,511
SiirtTurkey 11,0666,876
SivasTurkey 10,6506,618
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9717,439
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3174,547
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9844,340
SarataUkraine 9,7336,048
SarnyUkraine 9,1555,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0736,260
SumyUkraine 9,5675,945
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9148,025
SaltoUruguay 8,2325,115
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3061,433
Safford, AzUsa 1,227762
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4961,551
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,521945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 877545
Saint Paul, NeUsa 912567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,264786
Salem, InUsa 1,191740
Salem, OrUsa 2,6141,624
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,604997
San Angelo, TexasUsa 381237
San Antonio, TexasUsa 400248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8961,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3711,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4652,153
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2361,389
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,607999
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1481,335
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1861,358
Santuck, ScUsa 1,390863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8501,149
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,469913
Scott City, KsUsa 685426
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,166724
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,191740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6941,674
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6841,668
Sedan, KsUsa 479298
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7501,709
Selma, AlUsa 929577
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2961,427
Seymour, InUsa 1,191740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,216755
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,586986
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 285177
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,063660
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,194742
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,353841
Southport, NcUsa 1,7521,088
Sparta, IlUsa 875544
Spencer, WvUsa 1,580982
Spickard, MoUsa 869540
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3911,486
Spooner, WiUsa 1,503934
Springfield, IlUsa 1,009627
Springfield, MissouriUsa 580360
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0173,739
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,432890
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 878546
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6301,013
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2161,377
State College, PaUsa 1,9021,182
State University, MsUsa 733455
State University, NmUsa 957595
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7111,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,229764
Steffenville, MoUsa 905563
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2751,414
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,098682
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3811,480
Subiaco, ArUsa 355221
Summerville, ScUsa 1,555966
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4531,524
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 767476
Syracuse, NeUsa 909565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1371,328
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7847,323
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7472,328
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1082,552
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8573,018
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0314,990
SocotraYemen 14,0798,749
SenangaZambia 13,7598,550
SerenjeZambia 14,2458,852
SeshekeZambia 13,9298,655
SolweziZambia 13,8298,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -