Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0284,989
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9324,929
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0915,028
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7716,072
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2904,530
RosarioArgentina 8,2315,115
RichmondAustralia 13,8448,603
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4368,349
RecifeBrazil 7,9634,948
RemansoBrazil 7,4744,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6703,523
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4175,231
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2305,114
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4624,637
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5491,584
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0411,268
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0581,279
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0581,279
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6581,652
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6861,669
RuoqiangChina 12,0057,460
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3112,058
RandersDenmark 7,9524,941
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9531,835
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8054,229
RumipambaEcuador 4,2252,626
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4047,087
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5167,156
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2757,006
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5593,455
RostockGermany 8,1975,094
RhodesGreece 10,4246,478
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2953,912
ReykhólarIceland 6,0203,741
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0403,753
RamsarIran 11,5587,182
RashtIran 11,4747,130
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2164,484
RadicofaniItaly 8,9025,531
Resia PassItaly 8,5735,328
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8825,520
RivoltoItaly 8,7815,457
Rolle PassItaly 8,6815,395
RomeItaly 9,0125,600
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0055,596
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8175,479
RumoiJapan 9,6245,980
RigaLatvia 8,5975,342
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6725,389
RodriguesMauritius 17,57010,918
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5396,549
RabatMorocco 8,0495,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3278,903
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5298,407
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3057,646
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4797,755
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9387,418
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8127,961
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9967,455
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
RivasNicaragua 2,6351,638
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1208,153
RebolyRussia 8,3295,176
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1126,284
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5437,794
RagaSudan 12,4027,707
RashadSudan 12,5847,820
RenkSudan 12,7287,909
RumbekSudan 12,8577,989
RanongThailand 14,9789,307
Roi EtThailand 14,1578,797
RizeTurkey 10,7116,656
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6866,019
RomnyUkraine 9,5205,916
RovnoUkraine 9,1865,708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9048,019
RochaUruguay 8,7055,410
Racine, WiUsa 1,355842
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,363847
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,366849
Reading, PaUsa 2,0381,267
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4011,492
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7361,079
Redding, CaUsa 2,4131,500
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8711,163
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1801,355
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,259782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8441,146
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8441,146
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6121,002
Rochester, MnUsa 1,287800
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0251,258
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,131703
Rockford, IlUsa 1,243772
Rockville, InUsa 1,186737
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,030640
Rome, GaUsa 1,107688
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5421,580
Roswell, NmUsa 718446
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9931,238
Rushville, IlUsa 951591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -