Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2245,110
LuandaAngola 12,4127,713
LuenaAngola 13,2068,206
La PlataArgentina 8,5655,322
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9534,320
La RiojaArgentina 7,6094,729
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2295,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5565,938
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4644,638
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3908,942
LavertonAustralia 14,5019,011
LearmonthAustralia 16,75910,414
LongreachAustralia 14,0128,707
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0118,707
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0388,102
Low HeadAustralia 14,4138,956
LinzAustria 8,7005,407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
LerwickUk 7,1824,463
La PazBolivia 6,2783,901
LavrasBrazil 8,1515,065
LencoisBrazil 7,7514,817
LinharesBrazil 8,3725,203
LondrinaBrazil 7,9084,914
LomBulgaria 9,5515,935
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5651,594
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9621,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Langara, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2731,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2881,422
London, OnCanada 1,7771,104
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2352,632
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6901,671
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6324,743
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4844,651
LanzhouChina 12,0507,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0138,086
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1412,573
LimonCosta Rica 2,9131,810
LarnacaCyprus 10,8846,764
LimassolCyprus 10,8666,752
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9018,638
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2818,253
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8724,892
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0261,880
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1471,955
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9441,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0832,537
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5042,799
LuxorEgypt 11,5997,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2321,387
Laucala BayFiji 10,6156,596
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4565,255
Le MansFrance 7,8414,872
LilleFrance 7,8874,901
LyonFrance 8,2755,142
LambarnGabon 11,6417,234
LastourvilleGabon 11,8777,380
LibrevilleGabon 11,4937,142
LeipzigGermany 8,3905,214
LindenbergGermany 8,4345,241
LamiaGreece 9,8756,136
LarissaGreece 9,8186,101
LemnosGreece 9,9636,191
LimnosGreece 9,9706,196
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9942,482
LabeGuinea 8,8245,483
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1993,852
La CeibaHonduras 2,1531,338
La MesaHonduras 2,1331,326
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5427,794
LudhianaIndia 12,8908,010
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4525,874
LatinaItaly 9,0665,634
LatronicoItaly 9,3725,824
LecceItaly 9,5015,904
LodwarKenya 13,6208,464
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8148,584
LiepajaLatvia 8,4945,278
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6145,353
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1325,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5695,946
LabuanMalaysia 14,5879,065
LuqaMalta 9,5615,942
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1462,576
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6211,007
LashioMyanmar 13,6228,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1487,549
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2047,584
LagosNigeria 10,5526,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5664,702
LillehammerNorway 7,7044,787
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7957,951
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3924,593
LimaPeru 5,4113,362
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3288,282
LisbonPortugal 7,6234,737
LeninbadRussia 11,7747,317
LevsiRussia 9,6075,970
LungiSierra Leone 8,8995,530
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8665,509
LanzaroteSpain 7,7364,807
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9514,941
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5035,284
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5215,295
LatakiaSyria 10,9526,805
LampangThailand 14,0708,743
LoeiThailand 14,0838,751
Lop BuriThailand 14,4008,949
LomeTogo 10,3866,454
LeemingUk 7,4204,611
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
London, EnglandUk 7,6294,741
London-GatwickUk 7,6494,753
LynehamUk 7,5224,675
L’VovUkraine 9,1335,675
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6135,973
LozovajaUkraine 9,8106,096
LubnyUkraine 9,5655,944
LuckUkraine 9,1455,683
LuganskUkraine 9,9696,195
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,318819
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,044649
Lafayette, LaUsa 548340
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 459285
Lake City, FlUsa 1,351839
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3471,459
Laketown, UtUsa 1,608999
Lamar, MoUsa 628390
Lampasas, TxUsa 235146
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,235767
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,519944
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7981,118
Laramie, WyUsa 1,223760
Laredo, TexasUsa 642399
Larned, KsUsa 605376
Las Animas, CoUsa 799496
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7151,065
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9091,186
Lawrence, KsUsa 704437
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5191,565
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,131703
Lebanon, MoUsa 670417
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 730454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,088676
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,405873
Lewisburg, TnUsa 939584
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,584984
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2791,416
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6301,635
Lexington, MoUsa 730454
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6691,037
Libby, MtUsa 2,3281,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 890553
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8261,134
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,466911
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 475295
Llano, TxUsa 289180
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,058657
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9781,229
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9861,234
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0011,243
Los Lunas, NmUsa 938583
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7611,094
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,167725
Louisville, MsUsa 733455
Loup City, NeUsa 955594
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2151,376
Lubbock, TexasUsa 470292
Luling, TxUsa 361224
Lusk, WyUsa 1,288800
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6791,043
LivingstoneZambia 14,0898,755
LundaziZambia 14,4628,987
LusakaZambia 14,2078,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1998,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -