Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5715,947
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9374,932
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8034,849
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1025,035
ViennaAustria 8,8275,485
VitebskBelarus 9,0045,595
VassourasBrazil 8,3405,183
VicosaBrazil 8,2695,138
VitoriaBrazil 8,4225,234
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9704,953
VarnaBulgaria 9,8696,132
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3241,444
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8351,762
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5961,613
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8211,753
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8271,757
ValdiviaChile 8,4365,242
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4565,254
VallenarChile 7,4274,615
ValparaisoChile 7,8034,849
VanguardiaColombia 4,0002,485
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9983,106
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9494,939
VestervigDenmark 7,8434,874
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0881,919
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0791,914
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9121,810
VilsandiEstonia 8,3935,216
VaasaFinland 8,0595,008
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1253,806
VeravalIndia 13,8868,629
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3928,944
ValentiaIreland 6,9784,336
VeniceItaly 8,7685,449
VeronaItaly 8,6825,395
VicenzaItaly 8,7145,415
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9845,583
ViterboItaly 8,9515,562
VolterraItaly 8,8095,474
VientianeLaos 14,0018,700
VarenaLithuania 8,8265,484
VilniusLithuania 8,8235,483
VeracruzMexico 1,525948
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8704,891
VaernesNorway 7,5894,716
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5964,720
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8154,856
VillarricaParaguay 7,7944,844
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5515,935
VanavaraRussia 9,5065,907
VasileviciRussia 9,2315,736
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9305,549
VerhojanskRussia 8,0905,028
ViljujskRussia 8,7505,438
VitimRussia 9,4005,841
Vize IslandRussia 7,5174,671
VladivostokRussia 10,2216,351
VolgogradRussia 10,1716,320
VologdaRussia 9,0225,606
VoronezRussia 9,6906,022
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2833,904
VytegraRussia 8,7555,441
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7599,793
ValenciaSpain 8,2465,124
ValladolidSpain 7,8134,855
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4974,659
VisbySweden 8,2855,149
VanTurkey 11,0836,887
ValleyUk 7,2864,527
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4165,851
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3461,458
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7152,930
Valentine, NeUsa 1,160721
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6211,628
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,104686
Vevay, InUsa 1,247775
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 562349
Victoria, TxUsa 445276
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,340832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -