Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2947,639
NeuquenArgentina 8,5165,292
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4685,262
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1507,550
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0248,715
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9148,647
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9109,265
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0711,287
NatitingouBenin 10,1436,303
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4135,228
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4297,102
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2867,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7572,334
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8811,790
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4492,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0601,902
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1302,567
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3951,488
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1091,311
N’DjamenaChad 11,2396,984
NanchangChina 12,3587,679
NanjingChina 11,8927,390
NanningChina 13,2978,263
NicosiaCyprus 10,8416,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1565,069
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0731,909
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
NegeleEthiopia 13,7608,550
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6806,637
NandiFiji 10,6806,637
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1725,078
NancyFrance 8,1865,087
NantesFrance 7,7604,822
NiceFrance 8,5505,313
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3045,160
NurembergGermany 8,4355,242
NurnbergGermany 8,4325,240
NaxosGreece 10,2006,338
NanortalikGreenland 4,7932,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8152,992
NordGreenland 6,2403,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6372,881
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4085,846
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0008,700
New DelhiIndia 13,1558,175
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2035,719
NaganoJapan 10,4046,465
NagasakiJapan 11,2336,980
NagoJapan 11,8827,384
NagoyaJapan 10,6016,588
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9347,416
NaraJapan 10,7096,655
NazeJapan 11,6337,229
NemuroJapan 9,4375,864
NiigataJapan 10,2516,370
NikkoJapan 10,3176,411
NobeokaJapan 11,1406,923
NairobiKenya 14,0408,725
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2224,488
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7237,285
NidaLithuania 8,5785,330
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8739,863
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,33610,152
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5219,023
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5989,071
NaraMali 9,0615,631
NioroMali 8,8685,511
NemaMauritania 8,9785,579
NouakchottMauritania 8,1015,034
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9247,410
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9647,435
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3377,666
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,533
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5911,610
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9326,793
NiameyNiger 10,0186,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5424,687
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6324,743
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8164,235
NawabshahPakistan 13,2608,240
NokkundiPakistan 12,8287,972
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0174,361
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3908,321
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5625,320
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0006,214
NikolaevRussia 9,7646,068
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9605,568
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4864,652
NizneangarskRussia 9,8446,117
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1426,302
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2345,738
NovgorodRussia 8,7785,454
NovosibirskRussia 10,2436,365
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5819,682
No. 6Sudan 11,9927,452
NyalaSudan 12,0757,504
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9718,682
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3268,902
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0819,371
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9788,686
NarathiwatThailand 15,2229,459
NigdeTurkey 10,6816,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4407,109
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8396,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,472915
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,472915
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,015631
Natchez, MsUsa 532331
Neosho, MoUsa 530329
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4861,545
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1631,344
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7461,085
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,202747
New London, WiUsa 1,462909
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 723449
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 703437
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,264786
New YorkUsa 2,2161,377
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2221,381
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2161,377
Newark, NjUsa 2,1931,363
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7301,075
Newberry, ScUsa 1,383859
Newkirk, OkUsa 462287
Newnan, GaUsa 1,106687
Newport, TnUsa 1,316818
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7343,563
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9331,201
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,017632
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6521,648
North Loup, NeUsa 1,035643
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 982610
Norton, KsUsa 843524
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,567974
NdolaZambia 14,0868,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -