Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5717,812
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6785,392
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7544,197
ZhengzhouChina 11,8567,367
ZhijiangChina 12,7487,921
ZagrebCroatia 8,9725,575
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5605,319
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8616,128
ZahedanIran 12,6997,892
ZanjanIran 11,4877,138
ZacatecasMexico 1,252778
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0136,844
ZinderNiger 10,6036,589
ZhobPakistan 12,7337,912
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9778,686
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9798,687
ZamoscPoland 9,0275,610
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5305,301
ZigalovoRussia 10,0446,241
ZiganskRussia 8,4275,237
ZyryankaRussia 7,6364,745
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0885,026
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4115,227
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6019,073
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2256,354
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8476,119
ZitomirUkraine 9,3425,805
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6576,001
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5695,946
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,545960
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,284798
ZambeziZambia 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -