Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2447,608
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2165,727
HuamboAngola 12,8758,001
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,509
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3958,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4108,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0523,761
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2642,650
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1421,953
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1521,959
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6702,281
Harrow, OnCanada 1,596992
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Hope, BcCanada 2,7411,703
HaikouChina 13,4718,371
HailarChina 10,1966,336
HamiChina 11,5357,168
HetanChina 12,2267,597
HavanaCuba 1,7911,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1621,965
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9571,837
HelwanEgypt 11,1636,937
HurguadaEgypt 11,5427,172
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8294,244
HelsinkiFinland 8,3825,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3855,211
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3494,567
HamburgGermany 8,1175,044
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1165,044
HannoverGermany 8,1695,077
HelgolandGermany 7,9674,951
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5375,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3256,416
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7092,926
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9113,673
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0983,790
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3613,953
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4008,948
HaifaIsrael 11,1426,924
HaboroJapan 9,5875,958
HachijojimaJapan 10,5866,578
HachinoheJapan 9,8956,149
HagiJapan 10,9996,835
HakodateJapan 9,8406,115
HamadaJapan 10,9186,785
HamamatsuJapan 10,5886,580
HikoneJapan 10,6376,610
HimejiJapan 10,7696,692
HiradoJapan 11,1966,958
HirooJapan 9,6515,997
HiroshimaJapan 10,9376,797
HitaJapan 11,1206,910
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2266,976
HunLibya 10,1366,298
HomboriMali 9,5585,940
HomalinMyanmar 13,4778,375
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2888,879
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5547,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
HororataNew Zealand 12,5357,789
HyderabadPakistan 13,3558,299
HuanucoPeru 5,2303,250
HelPoland 8,5205,294
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5985,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4995,903
HatangaRussia 8,2625,134
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7285,424
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0686,878
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0037,459
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9605,568
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8017,333
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9886,828
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5616,563
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6779,742
HalaibSudan 12,1527,551
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6547,864
HudeibaSudan 12,3507,674
HaparandaSweden 7,9484,939
HarnosandSweden 7,9344,930
HamaSyria 11,0436,862
HassakahSyria 11,1356,919
Hua HinThailand 14,6589,109
HakkariTurkey 11,1866,951
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5214,674
HersonUkraine 9,8296,108
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3195,791
Hallettsville, TxUsa 379235
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4801,541
Harrisburg, IlUsa 913567
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9601,218
Hart, MiUsa 1,556967
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3511,461
Hartington, NeUsa 1,087676
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,254780
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,250777
Hays, KsUsa 711442
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4251,507
Hebron, NeUsa 802498
Helena, MtUsa 1,9971,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9951,239
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7611,094
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,390863
Hermit, CoUsa 1,082673
Hernando, MsUsa 670416
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,022635
Highmore, SdUsa 1,364847
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1031,307
Hillsboro, IlUsa 983611
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,457905
Holly, CoUsa 738459
Homer, AkUsa 4,9443,072
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,177731
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 963599
Horton, KsUsa 767476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,250777
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6281,012
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6571,030
Houma, LaUsa 686426
Houston, TexasUsa 351218
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,429888
Huntsville, AlUsa 953592
Huron, SdUsa 1,288800
HanoiVietnam 13,5568,424
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5569,045
HarareZimbabwe 14,5909,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -