Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9736,819
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2626,998
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
YaoundeCameroon 11,4727,129
YokoCameroon 11,4397,108
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9251,818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5202,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0981,304
YanjiChina 10,3656,441
YichangChina 12,3547,677
YinchuanChina 11,7357,292
YiningChina 11,4737,130
YariguiesColombia 3,7302,318
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
YazdIran 12,2047,584
YakushimaJapan 11,3897,077
YamagataJapan 10,1456,304
YamaguchiJapan 11,0176,846
YokkaichiJapan 10,6436,614
YokohamaJapan 10,4116,469
YonagoJapan 10,7996,710
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3697,686
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5367,790
YeMyanmar 14,4438,975
YolaNigeria 11,2086,965
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1776,946
YurimaguasPeru 4,8323,002
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8236,104
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3305,798
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6017,209
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5191,565
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3072,676
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7981,117
York, PaUsa 1,9401,206
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7101,062
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6581,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -