Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1888,817
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32810,768
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7228,527
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1228,154
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,182
WoomeraAustralia 15,0089,326
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,386
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8222,375
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1442,575
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8941,177
Windsor, OnCanada 1,608999
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8981,179
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1861,358
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6492,268
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9873,720
WajimaJapan 10,4246,478
WakamatsuJapan 10,2326,358
WakayamaJapan 10,7896,704
WakkanaiJapan 9,5075,908
WajirKenya 14,0848,752
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2848,255
WindhoekNamibia 13,5158,398
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9137,403
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8827,383
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1397,543
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0227,470
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1287,536
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9997,456
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5587,804
WintonNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,465
WarsawPoland 8,8035,470
WroclawPoland 8,6615,382
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7966,709
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5727,812
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8207,345
WauSudan 12,6527,862
WaddingtonUk 7,5334,681
Waco, TxUsa 14188
Wake IslandUsa 9,4325,861
Wakeeney, KsUsa 740460
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,018632
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,290802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3431,456
Walnut, IlUsa 1,183735
Warren, OhUsa 1,6711,039
Warren, PaUsa 1,8701,162
Warrenton, MoUsa 863536
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9021,182
Washington, IaUsa 1,003623
Washington, InUsa 1,119695
Water Valley, MsUsa 648403
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1891,360
Watertown, SdUsa 1,351840
Watertown, WiUsa 1,321821
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,481921
Waverly, OhUsa 1,420882
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,377856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 743462
Waynesboro, TnUsa 851529
Weatherford, TxUsa 8955
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 294183
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6221,008
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0221,256
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7531,090
West Point, GaUsa 1,106687
West Point, NyUsa 2,2161,377
White Hall, IlUsa 920572
Whitestown, InUsa 1,253779
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 196122
Wichita, KansasUsa 536333
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5041,556
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0901,298
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8641,158
Williamson, WvUsa 1,460907
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9941,239
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7971,117
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0221,256
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0441,270
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7601,094
Windsor, IlUsa 983611
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,489925
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,236768
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0601,280
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,475917
Winslow, AzUsa 1,302809
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,480920
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7801,106
Wooster, OhUsa 1,592989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -