Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0245,608
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1505,686
EsquelArgentina 8,8245,483
EzeizaArgentina 8,5205,294
East SaleAustralia 14,3078,890
Esperance (po)Australia 16,43710,214
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43610,213
EssendonAustralia 14,4869,002
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3715,202
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4505,251
EspinosaBrazil 7,8214,860
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1761,352
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6361,638
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6631,655
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6561,651
Edson, AbCanada 2,7801,727
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1591,963
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8891,174
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2643,271
ErlianChina 11,0186,847
El CaranoColombia 3,6732,282
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2885,150
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9711,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1821,977
El ArishEgypt 11,2206,972
El TorEgypt 11,4497,115
ErfurtGermany 8,3345,179
EssenGermany 8,0745,018
EsfahanIran 12,0347,478
EilatIsrael 11,4187,095
EsashiJapan 9,8736,135
EldoretKenya 13,7848,566
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7866,703
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9314,928
EeldeNetherlands 7,9544,943
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4561,526
EnuguNigeria 10,9446,801
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9664,950
EvoraPortugal 7,7284,802
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8676,132
EkimcanRussia 9,3195,791
Elat’MaRussia 9,4845,894
ElistaRussia 10,3846,453
ErbogacenRussia 9,3105,786
EssejRussia 8,6375,367
Ed DueimSudan 12,5177,778
El FasherSudan 11,9977,455
El GeneinaSudan 11,7717,315
El ObeidSudan 12,4207,718
El ShowakSudan 12,7447,919
En NahudSudan 12,3147,652
EdirneTurkey 9,9126,159
ErzincanTurkey 10,7826,700
ErzurumTurkey 10,8416,737
EskisehirTurkey 10,2956,398
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6327,228
EntebbeUganda 13,5798,438
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2364,497
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2774,522
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7171,067
Eastman, GaUsa 1,302809
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8881,795
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,592989
El Dorado, KsUsa 573356
El Paso, TexasUsa 905562
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Elko, NvUsa 1,9001,181
Ellsworth, KsUsa 692430
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0341,264
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7651,097
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4611,529
Erie, PaUsa 1,7891,112
Eskridge, KsUsa 688428
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5981,615
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 487303
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5741,600
Eureka, SdUsa 1,487924
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,560970
Evansville, InUsa 1,022635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -