Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4827,757
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4747,752
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9875,584
General PicoArgentina 8,3655,198
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3455,186
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7856,081
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0558,734
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98110,552
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5709,676
GrazAustria 8,8595,505
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0096,841
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0716,880
GomelBelarus 9,2705,760
GrodnoBelarus 8,8515,500
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8854,900
GoianiaBrazil 7,4754,645
GoiasBrazil 7,3504,567
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1885,088
GrajauBrazil 6,8334,246
GuairaBrazil 7,7764,832
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3494,567
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2105,102
GarouaCameroon 11,2827,011
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9122,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6191,628
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8491,770
Golden, BcCanada 2,6211,629
Goose, NfCanada 3,6682,279
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0171,875
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0481,894
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3462,079
GanzhouChina 12,6677,872
GuangzhouChina 12,9998,078
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0191,876
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2822,661
GonderEthiopia 13,0168,088
GourdonFrance 8,0905,027
GrenobleFrance 8,3615,195
GeisenheimGermany 8,2175,106
GorlitzGermany 8,5505,313
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0515,003
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1261,321
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9303,064
GoaIndia 14,5509,041
GuwahatiIndia 13,4008,327
GelaItaly 9,4595,878
GenoaItaly 8,6125,351
GhediItaly 8,6425,370
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3855,832
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1775,703
GrossetoItaly 8,8645,508
GrottaglieItaly 9,4335,862
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8515,500
GuidoniaItaly 9,0255,608
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7226,041
GifuJapan 10,5956,584
GaoMali 9,6485,995
GuamMariana Islands 11,6947,267
GuadalajaraMexico 1,497930
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,389863
GuaymasMexico 1,452902
GaluutMongolia 11,0076,840
GemertNetherlands 7,9904,965
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2867,635
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,464
GayaNiger 10,2326,359
GardermoenNorway 7,7824,836
GeiloNorway 7,6284,740
GdanskPoland 8,5245,297
GalatiRomania 9,6906,022
Gor’KijRussia 9,4365,864
GorznyjRussia 10,7376,672
GridinoRussia 8,2835,147
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2158,833
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2757,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3455,186
GijonSpain 7,6564,757
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2477,610
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7447,919
GoteborgSweden 7,9764,956
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9664,950
GothenburgSweden 7,9764,957
GunnarnSweden 7,7704,828
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3235,172
GabesTunisia 9,3755,826
GafsaTunisia 9,2455,745
GiresunTurkey 10,6176,597
GoztepeTurkey 10,1236,290
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5607,184
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6477,237
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1844,464
GajvoronUkraine 9,5515,935
GeniceskUkraine 9,9796,201
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 826513
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3333,314
Galva, IlUsa 1,104686
Galveston, TxUsa 440274
Geneva, NeUsa 912567
Genoa, NeUsa 912567
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8931,177
Glenville, WvUsa 1,590988
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0011,243
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7561,091
Goodland, KsUsa 844525
Gothenburg, NeUsa 948589
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6851,047
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 559347
Grand Island, NeUsa 910566
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,259782
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,492927
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5101,560
Gravette, ArUsa 454282
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0351,264
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,499932
Greenfield, InUsa 1,253779
Greensboro, AlUsa 826513
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,589988
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,091678
Greenville, MsUsa 546339
Greenville, OhUsa 1,323822
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7461,085
Greenville, TxUsa 7647
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,369851
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,369850
Griggsville, IlUsa 939584
Groton, CtUsa 2,3771,477
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7082,926
GuanareVenezuela 3,8432,388
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9152,433
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -