Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4215,855
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9629,298
ParanaArgentina 8,1385,057
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1145,042
PehuajoArgentina 8,4625,258
PergaminoArgentina 8,3345,179
PigeArgentina 8,6095,350
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9654,950
PosadasArgentina 7,9684,951
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6664,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8294,865
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6335,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94410,529
Port HedlandAustralia 16,24710,096
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3253,931
ParakouBenin 10,3156,410
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9094,915
ParacatuBrazil 7,6934,780
ParanaBrazil 7,2474,503
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2645,135
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5944,719
ParintinsBrazil 5,7733,587
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0254,366
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2565,130
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8304,865
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4434,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7784,834
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0194,983
PeixeBrazil 7,1544,445
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5894,716
PicosBrazil 7,3364,559
PiraiBrazil 8,3425,184
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4294,616
PompeuBrazil 7,9904,965
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5494,691
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0553,763
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1615,072
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7943,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4815,270
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0444,377
PosseBrazil 7,4814,649
PlevenBulgaria 9,6636,005
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7686,070
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5679,052
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0431,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9822,475
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2121,374
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1371,328
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9521,835
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5482,205
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8991,180
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3711,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1011,927
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5482,205
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0981,304
ParronChile 7,9494,939
Puerto AysenChile 9,0355,615
Puerto MonttChile 8,6115,351
Punta ArenasChile 9,8736,135
PingbianChina 12,2087,586
PeralesColombia 3,8812,412
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2432,637
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8271,757
PragueCzech Republic 8,5815,332
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0001,864
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0621,903
PoloDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9871,856
PichilingueEcuador 4,1932,606
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1422,574
PuyoEcuador 4,3052,675
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1036,899
ParisFrance 7,9334,929
PerpignanFrance 8,3065,161
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,89211,118
Port-GentilGabon 11,5037,148
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8292,380
PotsdamGermany 8,3655,198
PatrasGreece 9,8796,139
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0673,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9013,046
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9952,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9251,818
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3621,468
PecsHungary 9,0955,652
PambanIndia 15,3129,515
PuneIndia 14,2178,834
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0369,965
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4509,601
PadovaItaly 8,7455,434
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6435,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3255,795
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3055,782
PantelleriaItaly 9,3185,790
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6845,396
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9525,563
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9375,554
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0905,649
PiacenzaItaly 8,6395,368
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7605,444
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8355,490
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1125,662
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3205,791
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0285,610
PrizziItaly 9,3595,816
PakseLaos 14,1658,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4049,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,11110,633
PlaisanceMauritius 17,14310,653
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9626,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4185,852
PatheinMyanmar 14,3618,924
PutaoMyanmar 13,1558,175
PyiMyanmar 14,1308,781
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9537,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1067,523
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4811,541
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9986,834
PohangNorth Korea 10,9736,818
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8936,769
PadidanPakistan 13,1908,196
PanjgurPakistan 13,0668,119
ParachinarPakistan 12,4727,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2258,218
PeshawarPakistan 12,4847,758
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9918,073
PilarParaguay 7,7924,842
PiscoPeru 5,6253,495
PiuraPeru 4,5652,837
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8443,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9618,676
PoznanPoland 8,5685,324
PrzemyslPoland 9,0725,637
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6654,763
PortalegrePortugal 7,7304,804
Porto Portugal 7,5514,692
PavelecRussia 9,4975,902
PecoraRussia 8,8905,524
PermRussia 9,6095,971
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0214,984
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6135,352
PjatigorskRussia 10,5476,554
PoronajskRussia 9,1395,679
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1486,306
Providenja BayRussia 6,1083,795
PskovRussia 8,7165,417
PodorSenegal 8,2755,142
PopradSlovakia 8,9905,586
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7469,164
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6859,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4795,269
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4569,604
Port SudanSudan 12,4137,714
ParamariboSuriname 5,2493,262
PiteňSweden 7,8894,902
PalmyraSyria 11,1806,947
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9254,925
PhetchabunThailand 14,2108,830
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2028,825
PhraeThailand 14,0658,740
PhuketThailand 15,2079,450
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1829,434
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4528,981
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7419,160
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3872,726
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4404,623
PoltavaUkraine 9,6706,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4345,241
PradoUruguay 8,6405,369
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7155,416
Palestine, IlUsa 1,049652
Pana, IlUsa 1,007626
Paoli, InUsa 1,191740
Paris, IlUsa 1,121697
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,570975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 832517
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,354841
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 210130
Pawhuska, OkUsa 427265
Pawnee City, NeUsa 799496
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3581,465
Pensacola, FlUsa 952591
Peoria, IlUsa 1,078670
Perry, OkUsa 351218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0791,292
Philo, OhUsa 1,545960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,412878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,316818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 475295
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,241771
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7071,061
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2161,377
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5051,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 641398
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7741,102
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,592989
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,143710
Pontotoc, MsUsa 744462
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7591,714
Port Arthur, TxUsa 420261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1351,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7591,714
Portage, WiUsa 1,414879
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5941,612
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6141,625
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,239770
Prescott, ArUsa 380236
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3901,485
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9691,224
Princeton, InUsa 985612
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4441,519
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 918570
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2902,666
PetaukeZambia 14,4028,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -