Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1267,535
FarahAfghanistan 12,4377,729
FormosaArgentina 7,7334,805
ForrestAustralia 15,7939,814
FrancistownBotswana 14,4178,959
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8974,907
FloraniaBrazil 7,6654,763
FlorestaBrazil 7,6914,780
FlorianoBrazil 7,1874,466
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4355,242
FormosaBrazil 7,5234,675
FortalezaBrazil 7,3484,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8854,900
FrancaBrazil 7,9234,924
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4691,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0721,909
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8661,781
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4652,153
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3651,470
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6552,271
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2182,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1821,977
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9491,832
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9561,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9532,456
FayaChad 11,1796,947
FamagustaCyprus 10,8826,762
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9244,924
FarafraEgypt 11,1656,938
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0057,460
FichtelbergGermany 8,4845,272
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2515,127
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6686,008
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6342,880
FaranahGuinea 9,0435,620
FalconaraItaly 8,9585,566
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8055,472
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2465,745
FonniItaly 8,9115,537
FrontoneItaly 8,9235,545
FrosinoneItaly 9,0865,646
FukauraJapan 9,9816,202
FukueJapan 11,2967,019
FukuiJapan 10,5746,571
FukuokaJapan 11,1306,916
FukushimaJapan 10,1766,324
FukuyamaJapan 10,8876,765
FushikiJapan 10,4636,502
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5527,179
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,25210,099
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,40610,195
FunchalMadeira 7,2744,520
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1382,572
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2005,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5604,698
FaroPortugal 7,8004,847
FerganaRussia 11,7887,325
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8995,530
FalunSweden 7,9664,950
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7064,789
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1056,279
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 811504
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,003623
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,264786
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,562971
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6691,658
Farmington, MnUsa 1,391864
Farmington, MoUsa 844525
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,369851
Fayette, IaUsa 1,206749
Fayetteville, ArUsa 437272
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6621,033
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,443897
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,474916
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,548962
Findlay, OhUsa 1,483921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,387862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,605997
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,418881
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,130702
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,156718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,030640
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,608999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 597371
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 359223
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,374854
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1811
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4611,529
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,216755
Franklin, LaUsa 559347
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7461,085
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8831,170
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1271,322
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,466911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -