Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4525,252
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2515,749
OranArgentina 7,1194,424
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0099,327
OstendeBelgium 7,8404,872
ObidosBrazil 5,8093,610
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7546,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2831,419
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2831,418
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5255,298
OdenseDenmark 8,0364,994
OtavaloEcuador 4,1162,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5196,537
OuluFinland 8,0565,006
OroomiehIran 11,2396,984
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8795,518
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3705,823
ObihiroJapan 9,6105,972
OfunatoJapan 9,9976,212
OitaJapan 11,0876,890
OkayamaJapan 10,8286,729
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7647,310
OmaezakiJapan 10,5696,567
OmuJapan 9,4985,902
OnahamaJapan 10,2136,346
OsakaJapan 10,7306,668
OshimaJapan 10,4846,515
OtaruJapan 9,7186,039
OwaseJapan 10,7396,673
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2035,097
OujoaMorocco 8,3965,217
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7717,315
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7297,910
OphirNew Zealand 12,7757,939
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8627,371
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9358,038
OcotalNicaragua 2,3821,480
OrlandNorway 7,5184,672
OsloNorway 7,7814,835
OhotskRussia 8,3785,206
OkhotskRussia 8,3785,206
OlekminskRussia 9,1045,657
OlenekRussia 8,4895,275
OmskRussia 10,2006,339
OnegaRussia 8,5565,317
OrenburgRussia 10,2236,353
OymyakonRussia 8,0965,031
OviedoSpain 7,6484,752
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7554,819
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1414,438
OdessaUkraine 9,7556,062
OvrucUkraine 9,2575,752
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,209751
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,023635
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7431,083
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8191,130
Oconto, WiUsa 1,546961
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,3111,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 290180
Olathe, KsUsa 704437
Olivia, MnUsa 1,336830
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7001,678
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 943586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 950590
Oolitic, InUsa 1,119695
Orlando, FlUsa 1,563971
Orono, MeUsa 2,7421,704
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,436892
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1251,320
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,143710
Ottawa, KsUsa 704437
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,033642
Owosso, MiUsa 1,581982
Ozark, ArUsa 355221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -