Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1216,289
UaupesBrazil 4,7892,976
UbatubaBrazil 8,3265,174
UberabaBrazil 7,8244,862
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0921,922
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4827,135
UpernavikGreenland 5,0083,112
UummannaqGreenland 4,9833,096
UdineItaly 8,7875,460
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2755,764
UenoJapan 10,6846,639
UnzendakeJapan 11,2106,966
UrakawaJapan 9,6936,023
UshibukaJapan 11,2707,004
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3096,406
UwajimaJapan 11,0316,855
UkmergeLithuania 8,7585,442
UtenaLithuania 8,7775,454
UlaangomMongolia 10,7836,700
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7286,667
UlgiiMongolia 10,8966,771
UliastaiMongolia 10,9496,804
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8726,756
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6876,641
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7626,688
UfaRussia 9,9336,173
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7454,813
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3016,401
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6864,776
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1036,278
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7665,448
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6194,734
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6475,373
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2584,510
Umm BeninSudan 12,7147,900
UmeňSweden 7,9474,938
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1908,818
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0528,732
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1218,775
UrfaTurkey 10,9756,820
UsakTurkey 10,3186,412
Uman’Ukraine 9,5355,925
UzgorodUkraine 9,1325,675
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7191,068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,526948
Urbana, IlUsa 1,121697
Urbana, OhUsa 1,420882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -