Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4007,706
ChlefAlgeria 8,5685,324
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9635,569
CeresArgentina 7,8844,899
ChamicalArgentina 7,7304,804
ChepesArgentina 7,8124,855
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2295,735
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2175,106
CórdobaArgentina 7,9164,919
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9254,925
CorrientesArgentina 7,8194,859
CairnsAustralia 13,5478,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0428,726
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,518
CedunaAustralia 15,3209,520
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9628,676
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,843
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2048,827
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6258,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5088,394
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,677
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8088,581
CharnocksBarbados 4,3782,721
CotonouBenin 10,4796,512
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4065,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5045,284
CabroboBrazil 7,6214,736
CaceresBrazil 6,8474,255
CaetiteBrazil 7,7664,826
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8224,861
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4324,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8904,903
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2315,115
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4244,613
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1775,081
CaparaoBrazil 8,3235,172
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6204,735
CaratingaBrazil 8,2465,124
CaravelasBrazil 8,3095,163
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6744,768
CarolinaBrazil 6,8674,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1055,036
CataguasesBrazil 8,3305,176
CatalaoBrazil 7,6934,780
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8654,888
CaxiasBrazil 7,0204,363
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4085,225
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7544,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3045,160
ChapecoBrazil 8,1435,060
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5894,095
CipoBrazil 7,8754,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7954,223
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0905,027
CordeiroBrazil 8,4055,223
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5544,694
CorumbaBrazil 7,1294,430
CoximBrazil 7,2524,507
CrateusBrazil 7,2694,517
CuiabaBrazil 6,9064,291
CuritibaBrazil 8,2065,099
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4641,531
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0071,869
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4162,744
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3942,730
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7032,301
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2492,019
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8922,418
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6121,623
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0521,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2192,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2202,001
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0751,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4162,123
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7231,692
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8861,793
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5242,811
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6201,628
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1701,349
Comox, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7412,325
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6072,241
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4391,516
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4311,511
ChicoChile 9,1865,708
ChillanChile 8,1405,058
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1275,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2634,513
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0455,620
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0004,972
ChangchunChina 10,4726,508
ChangduChina 12,7487,922
ChangshaChina 12,5347,788
ChengduChina 12,6167,840
ChongqingChina 12,6577,865
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7352,321
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9385,554
CamagueyCuba 2,2591,404
CasablancaCuba 1,7821,107
ChebCzech Republic 8,4755,266
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1285,051
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0511,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0281,882
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0671,906
CanarEcuador 4,3642,712
CairoEgypt 11,1476,927
CaenFrance 7,7344,806
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9984,970
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5593,454
CocobeachGabon 11,4767,131
CologneGermany 8,1005,033
ChiosGreece 10,1486,306
CorfuGreece 9,6616,003
ConakryGuinea 8,8045,471
CatacamasHonduras 2,2801,417
CholutecaHonduras 2,3851,482
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9079,263
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4918,383
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4918,383
ChahbaharIran 13,1258,156
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9934,345
ClonesIreland 7,0844,402
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0084,355
CorkIreland 7,0934,408
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0954,409
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9535,563
CameriItaly 8,5315,301
CampobassoItaly 9,1805,705
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9555,564
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9945,589
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8795,517
Cape MeleItaly 8,5965,341
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3285,796
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4905,897
CerviaItaly 8,8485,498
CiampinoItaly 9,0275,610
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7475,436
Cisa PassItaly 8,6795,394
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9625,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6875,398
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5495,934
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5205,916
ChibaJapan 10,3696,443
ChichibuJapan 10,4036,465
ChichijimaJapan 10,8886,766
ChoshiJapan 10,3106,407
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0796,885
ChilekaMalawi 14,8239,211
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6039,074
ChitipaMalawi 14,3098,892
ChihuahuaMexico 997620
ComitanMexico 1,9061,185
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5017,147
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4886,518
ChoirMongolia 10,8466,740
CasablancaMorocco 8,0004,971
ChindeMozambique 15,1219,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6819,123
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7257,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3677,685
CondegaNicaragua 2,4121,499
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2349,467
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3537,055
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8956,770
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0316,855
ChhorPakistan 13,3728,310
ChitralPakistan 12,2867,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8834,899
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5274,677
CajamarcaPeru 4,8533,015
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7842,973
ChiclayoPeru 4,7612,958
ChimbotePeru 5,0563,142
CuzcoPeru 5,7973,602
CzestochowaPoland 8,8015,469
CoimbraPortugal 7,6104,729
CalafatRomania 9,5205,916
CeahlauRomania 9,4545,875
ClujRomania 9,3445,807
ConstantaRomania 9,8256,105
CraiovaRomania 9,5495,934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6394,747
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7185,417
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4004,598
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3433,941
Cape UelenRussia 5,9433,693
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5045,906
CaraRussia 9,5035,905
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3655,819
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9644,327
ChitaRussia 10,1316,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1206,289
CokurdahRussia 7,4374,621
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2995,778
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1278,779
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5896,580
CaceresSpain 7,8044,849
CadizSpain 7,9564,944
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0134,980
CordobaSpain 8,0024,973
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5829,683
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2448,851
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5749,057
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0348,721
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8808,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5399,035
ChumphonThailand 14,9049,261
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0246,229
CorumTurkey 10,4726,507
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7667,312
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4394,622
CernovcyUkraine 9,3475,808
ChernigovUkraine 9,3605,817
CarrascoUruguay 8,6485,374
ColoniaUruguay 8,5235,297
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6172,248
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 838521
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9931,238
Camden, ScUsa 1,475917
Canton, NyUsa 2,3111,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,129701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9771,228
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8881,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 950590
Casper, WyUsa 1,400870
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7081,683
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8851,171
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Charles City, IaUsa 1,178732
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,579981
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,569975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,507936
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,488925
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7631,095
Chaska, MnUsa 1,357843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,101684
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4521,523
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4471,520
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,580982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 826513
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,162722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,277793
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,285799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3771,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,598993
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,245774
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,294804
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,310814
Circleville, OhUsa 1,453903
Clarinda, IaUsa 921572
Clark, SdUsa 1,355842
Clarksdale, MsUsa 558347
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,009627
Clayton, NmUsa 701436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6311,013
Clinton, IaUsa 1,183735
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5713,462
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,457905
College Park, MdUsa 1,9141,189
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 970603
Columbia, MoUsa 784487
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,464910
Columbus, GaUsa 1,214754
Columbus, InUsa 1,191740
Columbus, KsUsa 491305
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,478919
Conception, MoUsa 812505
Concordia, KansasUsa 748465
Conway, ArUsa 507315
Conway, ScUsa 1,6591,031
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2141,376
Corning, ArUsa 641398
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4061,495
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 567353
Corsicana, TxUsa 9157
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1051,308
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6191,627
Covington, LaUsa 678422
Covington, TnUsa 719447
Crete, NeUsa 906563
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6841,046
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2586,996
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2586,996
CaracasVenezuela 3,9442,451
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3892,727
CoroVenezuela 3,6542,271
ChipataZambia 14,4818,999
ChomaZambia 14,1538,795
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8459,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -