Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9586,188
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8065,472
DavisAntarctica 16,0299,961
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6669,114
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6729,117
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,31510,760
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9888,692
DhakaBangladesh 13,6888,506
D’UccleBelgium 7,9514,941
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0164,981
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7834,215
DouradosBrazil 7,5774,708
DoualaCameroon 11,2997,021
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7362,321
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0461,271
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7652,339
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7182,311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2992,671
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6971,676
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9181,192
DuianChina 12,1707,563
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3255,795
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5068,393
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8981,801
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9941,861
DabaaEgypt 10,8796,760
DakhlaEgypt 11,3577,057
DijonFrance 8,1965,093
DresdenGermany 8,4855,273
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1643,830
DebrecenHungary 9,1815,705
DalatangiIceland 6,4193,989
DaltonganjIndia 13,6878,505
DarbhangaIndia 13,4468,356
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1948,199
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1908,197
DumkaIndia 13,6498,482
DwarkaIndia 13,6968,511
DezfulIran 11,9107,401
DublinIreland 7,1734,457
DecimomannuItaly 8,9405,555
DobbiacoItaly 8,6805,394
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8076,094
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2306,978
DagorettiKenya 14,0418,725
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7935,464
DedzaMalawi 14,6809,122
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2466,988
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3476,429
DaweiMyanmar 14,5559,044
De BiltNetherlands 7,9294,927
De KooyNetherlands 7,8604,884
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8564,882
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0637,496
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5207,780
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7667,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6774,771
DalbandinPakistan 12,8727,999
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7117,899
DirPakistan 12,3577,679
DroshPakistan 12,3167,653
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2898,258
DohaQatar 12,7407,917
DorohoiRomania 9,4045,844
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1865,087
DudinkaRussia 8,6435,371
DzardzanRussia 8,2335,116
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5737,813
DakarSenegal 8,1465,062
DaruSierra Leone 9,1555,689
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1019,384
DamazinSudan 12,8497,984
DongolaSudan 11,9707,438
DamascusSyria 11,1796,947
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1796,946
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2116,967
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9347,416
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6459,101
DjerbaTunisia 9,4465,870
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9816,824
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1504,443
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2514,506
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7756,074
DonetskUkraine 9,9496,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9158,025
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,204748
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7121,064
Darlington, ScUsa 1,579981
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4301,510
David City, NeUsa 935581
Dayton, OhUsa 1,379857
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3371,452
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,044649
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8711,162
Decatur, IlUsa 1,060659
Del Rio, TxUsa 547340
Delaware, OhUsa 1,470913
Delphine, InUsa 1,259782
Denton, MdUsa 1,9931,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,052654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,006625
Deseret, UtUsa 1,604997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,555967
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,580982
Dickson, TnUsa 938583
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9371,203
Dixon, IlUsa 1,183735
Dodge City, KsUsa 615382
Dover, DeUsa 1,9931,238
Dover, TnUsa 884549
Dublin, TxUsa 14489
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,191740
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,604997
Duquoin, IlUsa 913567
Durham, NhUsa 2,5191,565
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8074,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -