Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5147,776
TiranaAlbania 9,5265,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7186,039
TebessaAlgeria 9,1295,673
TimimounAlgeria 8,8935,526
TindoufAlgeria 8,2765,142
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1235,669
TrelewArgentina 9,0465,621
TucumanArgentina 7,4324,619
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7719,179
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7709,179
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5228,403
TibooburraAustralia 14,4738,994
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
TshaneBotswana 14,0258,716
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3424,562
TarauacaBrazil 5,3313,313
TauaBrazil 7,3494,567
TefeBrazil 5,2593,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1435,060
TeresinaBrazil 7,0814,400
TiriosBrazil 5,4533,389
TorresBrazil 8,5125,289
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4444,005
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6514,755
TriunfoBrazil 7,6754,769
TucuruiBrazil 6,4103,983
TuriacuBrazil 6,6204,114
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0832,537
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0012,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3721,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2182,000
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5541,587
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8371,141
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1721,350
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9321,201
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9191,193
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3981,490
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3922,108
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3475,187
TaiyuanChina 11,6077,213
TaoyuanChina 12,4197,717
TengchongChina 13,3688,307
TønderDenmark 7,9784,957
TylstrupDenmark 7,9044,911
TystofteDenmark 8,0915,028
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0191,876
TahrirEgypt 11,0576,871
TantaEgypt 11,0656,876
TallinEstonia 8,4395,244
TartuEstonia 8,6035,346
TampereFinland 8,2515,127
TurkuFinland 8,2595,132
ToulonFrance 8,4965,279
ToulouseFrance 8,1525,066
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3364,559
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3765,205
TchibanGabon 11,8457,361
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8536,744
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1525,066
TamaleGhana 9,9916,209
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7866,081
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9766,199
TimehriGuyana 4,9443,072
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3071,434
TelaHonduras 2,1261,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3729,553
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3729,553
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5199,644
TabrizIran 11,2546,994
TeheranIran 11,7057,274
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2066,963
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4275,858
TarvisioItaly 8,7795,456
TermoliItaly 9,1735,700
TorinoItaly 8,5015,282
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4855,273
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2815,767
TrevicoItaly 9,2545,751
TrevisoItaly 8,7485,436
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8455,496
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4945,279
TabouIvory Coast 9,6936,023
TadotsuJapan 10,8716,755
TakadaJapan 10,3666,441
TakamatsuJapan 10,8496,742
TakayamaJapan 10,5036,527
TanegashimaJapan 11,3417,047
TatenoJapan 10,3326,420
TateyamaJapan 10,4336,483
TokushimaJapan 10,8396,736
TokyoJapan 10,3846,453
TomakomaiJapan 9,7316,047
TottoriJapan 10,7416,675
ToyamaJapan 10,4616,501
ToyookaJapan 10,7026,650
TsuJapan 10,6646,627
TsurugaJapan 10,6176,597
TsuyamaJapan 10,7896,705
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6406,612
TripoliLebanon 11,0486,865
TobrukLibya 10,5106,531
TripoliLibya 9,6836,017
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5875,336
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,27510,113
TolanaroMadagascar 16,40610,195
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0349,963
ThyoloMalawi 14,8739,242
TawauMalaysia 14,5009,010
TessalitMali 9,4985,902
TimbuktuMali 9,3525,812
TombMali 9,3575,814
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4885,275
TacubayaMexico 1,514941
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,188738
TarialanMongolia 10,6636,626
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8216,724
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9016,774
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1356,920
TangierMorocco 8,0304,990
TarfayaMorocco 7,8414,872
TazaMorocco 8,2635,134
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8718,620
TaungooMyanmar 14,0878,754
ThandweMyanmar 14,1868,815
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9317,414
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1657,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9857,448
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6177,841
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5037,769
TahouaNiger 10,2036,340
TillaberyNiger 9,9096,157
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0516,867
TromsoNorway 7,5114,668
TrondheimNorway 7,5704,704
ThumraitOman 13,6008,451
TacnaPeru 6,3263,931
TarapotoPeru 4,8823,034
TrujilloPeru 4,9243,060
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4028,328
TorunPoland 8,6185,355
TimisoaraRomania 9,2895,772
TambovRussia 9,6666,007
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5087,151
TaraRussia 10,0016,215
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1345,676
TermezRussia 12,0467,485
TernejRussia 9,8186,101
TobolskRussia 9,8016,091
TomskRussia 10,0786,263
Tot’MaRussia 9,0515,625
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1225,668
TuapseRussia 10,3646,440
TuraRussia 9,1135,663
TurukhanskRussia 9,0385,617
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4697,748
TortosaSpain 8,2445,123
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4049,572
TokerSudan 12,5467,796
TartousSyria 11,0156,845
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4047,708
TaboraTanzania 13,9688,680
TakThailand 14,2308,843
TrangThailand 15,2009,446
TabligboTogo 10,3846,453
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7037,272
TunisTunisia 9,1925,712
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3367,044
TireeUk 7,0154,359
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3944,595
TernopilUkraine 9,2445,744
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5865,336
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,151715
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9423,071
Talladega, AlUsa 1,012629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,217756
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,475916
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4761,539
Tecumseh, NeUsa 799496
Temple, TxUsa 200124
Thibodaux, LaUsa 666414
Thomasville, AlUsa 836519
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,520944
Toledo, IaUsa 1,072666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,508937
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6171,005
Topeka, KsUsa 701435
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0521,275
Trinidad, CoUsa 798496
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1471,334
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,323822
Tulsa, OkUsa 383238
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 866538
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6361,016
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6457,236
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6222,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -