Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1317,538
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1067,523
MilianaAlgeria 8,6325,364
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6727,875
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7208,526
Malarg EArgentina 8,1135,042
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7285,424
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8585,504
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1455,062
MendozaArgentina 7,8764,894
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8734,893
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1415,059
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4428,353
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8058,579
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19210,062
MeekatharraAustralia 16,54510,281
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4909,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4828,999
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6309,091
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8399,221
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3278,903
MuharraqBahrain 12,5977,828
MinskBelarus 8,9945,589
MogilevBelarus 9,1035,657
MaunBotswana 13,9758,685
MacapaBrazil 6,0193,740
MacauBrazil 7,6124,730
MaceioBrazil 8,0094,977
MachadoBrazil 8,1215,047
ManausBrazil 5,5683,460
MarabaBrazil 6,5804,089
MaringaBrazil 7,8624,885
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9283,684
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8354,869
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7634,824
MonteiroBrazil 7,7684,827
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8764,894
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4584,635
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6644,762
MamfeCameroon 11,1496,928
MarouaCameroon 11,2847,012
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0062,490
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3171,440
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1321,325
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3492,702
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2241,382
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0991,926
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9531,835
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4481,521
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4221,505
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0711,287
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4381,515
Morden, MbCanada 1,8191,130
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0221,257
MoundouChad 11,5697,189
MatecanaColombia 3,8102,368
MoroniComoros 15,3249,523
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8275,485
MarstalDenmark 8,0725,016
Melville HallDominica 4,0592,522
MichesDominican Republic 3,1651,967
MocaDominican Republic 3,0131,872
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1121,934
MilagroEcuador 4,2902,666
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7746,695
MinyaEgypt 11,2697,003
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2276,976
MassawaEritrea 12,9038,018
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7814,214
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1875,087
MarseilleFrance 8,4285,237
MontpellierFrance 8,3335,179
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5053,421
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4224,612
MakokouGabon 11,8037,334
MayumbaGabon 11,8467,361
MitzicGabon 11,6677,250
MkamboGabon 11,8727,377
MoandaGabon 11,9727,440
MouilaGabon 11,7847,323
MagdeburgGermany 8,2995,157
MunichGermany 8,5515,314
MünsterGermany 8,0805,021
MethoniGreece 9,9836,204
MilosGreece 10,1706,320
MitiliniGreece 10,1206,289
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1156,285
MacentaGuinea 9,2485,747
MamouGuinea 8,9005,531
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5354,682
MiskolcHungary 9,0875,647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8569,232
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0768,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1578,797
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5579,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2118,831
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6288,468
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6489,724
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5638,428
MashhadIran 11,9507,426
Malin HeadIreland 7,0314,369
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8215,482
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4065,845
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4735,886
MilanItaly 8,5765,329
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5295,300
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8955,528
ManIvory Coast 9,5015,904
MaebashiJapan 10,3716,445
MaizuruJapan 10,6796,636
MakurazakiJapan 11,3357,044
MatsueJapan 10,8126,719
MatsumotoJapan 10,4516,495
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9656,814
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7417,296
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1886,331
MishimaJapan 10,4826,514
MitoJapan 10,2856,391
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5246,540
MiyakoJapan 9,9366,175
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2047,584
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2486,990
MiyazakiJapan 11,2106,966
MombetsuJapan 9,4935,899
MoriokaJapan 9,9816,203
MuroranJapan 9,7896,083
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9316,793
MutsuJapan 9,8556,124
Ma’AnJordan 11,4177,094
MafraqJordan 11,2546,994
MombasaKenya 14,4778,996
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3189,519
MaseruLesotho 14,7619,172
MonroviaLiberia 9,3055,782
MisratahLibya 9,8476,119
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8549,852
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7879,811
MananjaryMadagascar 16,35510,163
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9359,902
MakhangaMalawi 14,8879,251
MangochiMalawi 14,7779,183
MwmosaMalawi 14,9039,261
MzimbaMalawi 14,4768,995
MzuzuMalawi 14,4869,002
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6249,709
MersingMalaysia 15,5289,649
MiriMalaysia 14,7579,170
MaleMaldives 15,7739,802
MenakaMali 9,8746,136
MoptiMali 9,3895,834
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7446,055
MazatlanMexico 1,422884
MeridaMexico 1,502934
Mexico CityMexico 1,514941
MonterreyMexico 866538
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,524947
MaantyMongolia 10,7776,697
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9686,816
MatadMongolia 10,5436,552
MurenMongolia 10,6916,643
MarrakechMorocco 8,0725,016
MeknesMorocco 8,1585,069
MideltMorocco 8,2875,150
MaputoMozambique 15,1009,383
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3019,508
MandalayMyanmar 13,7658,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8968,635
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7199,147
MindatMyanmar 13,8778,623
MonywaMyanmar 13,7748,559
MyeikMyanmar 14,7199,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3688,307
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0314,990
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1007,519
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3707,687
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4807,755
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5371,577
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5711,597
MagariaNiger 10,6476,616
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9016,774
MaradiNiger 10,4576,498
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0896,891
MakurdiNigeria 10,9536,806
MinnaNigeria 10,6536,620
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2446,987
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5504,692
MajisOman 13,0508,109
MasirahOman 13,5308,408
Muscat  Oman 13,2088,207
MultanPakistan 12,8978,014
MurreePakistan 12,5217,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8657,995
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2124,482
MoyobambaPeru 4,8072,987
MactanPhilippines 13,5538,422
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3848,317
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5304,679
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0947,515
MagadanRussia 8,0294,989
MahackalaRussia 10,8346,732
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0825,022
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0815,022
MarkovoRussia 6,8674,267
MinusinskRussia 10,3546,434
MogocaRussia 9,7626,066
MoscowRussia 9,2525,749
MurmanskRussia 7,9814,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1467,548
MatamSenegal 8,4885,274
MogadishuSomalia 14,4678,990
MadridSpain 7,9644,949
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9584,945
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5695,325
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0915,028
MelillaSpain 8,2885,150
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3165,167
MalakalSudan 12,8097,960
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9859,312
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3625,196
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0068,704
Mae SariangThailand 14,1288,779
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2678,866
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0658,740
MalatyaTurkey 10,8236,725
MersinTurkey 10,7786,698
MuglaTurkey 10,3756,447
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4154,608
ManstonUk 7,7374,808
MeloUruguay 8,5185,293
MercedesUruguay 8,3965,217
MontevideoUruguay 8,6395,369
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,233767
Madison, FlUsa 1,322822
Madison, InUsa 1,266787
Madison, NeUsa 1,018632
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,318819
Manhattan, KsUsa 684425
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,482921
Marble Hill, MoUsa 798496
Marengo, IlUsa 1,230764
Marion, InUsa 1,322821
Marion, NcUsa 1,405873
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7141,065
Marshall, TxUsa 235146
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8261,134
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2323,251
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,540957
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7631,096
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 952591
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,065662
Mcpherson, KsUsa 618384
Medford, WiUsa 1,476918
Mellette, SdUsa 1,364847
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 677421
Mena, ArUsa 355221
Meridian, MississippiUsa 761473
Mexia, TxUsa 13584
Mexico, MoUsa 811504
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7781,105
Midland, TxUsa 511318
Milan, MnUsa 1,353841
Milbank, SdUsa 1,376855
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6941,052
Milford, DeUsa 2,0771,291
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,292803
Millen, GaUsa 1,391865
Millport, OhUsa 1,6711,039
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4841,544
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,369850
Minden, NeUsa 926576
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,374854
Minonk, IlUsa 1,133704
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1371,328
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 848527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,108689
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,044649
Monroe, NcUsa 1,516942
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,353841
Montgomery AlUsa 981609
Montrose, CoUsa 1,160721
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1031,307
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Morganton, NcUsa 1,405873
Moro, OrUsa 2,4731,537
Morris, MnUsa 1,464910
Morrison, IlUsa 1,167725
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,515941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6541,028
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,018632
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6101,000
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5431,580
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 913567
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,016631
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,473916
Muskogee, OkUsa 350217
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9282,441
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5682,217
MaracayVenezuela 3,9032,425
MaturinVenezuela 4,2982,671
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6892,292
MeridaVenezuela 3,7722,344
MagoyeZambia 14,1588,798
MansaZambia 13,9938,695
MbalaZambia 14,0808,750
MfuweZambia 14,4058,951
MisamfuZambia 14,1518,794
MonguZambia 13,7028,515
MpikaZambia 14,2778,872
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4859,001
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1948,820
MumbwaZambia 14,0688,742
MwinilungaZambia 13,6238,466
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6759,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -