Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3817,694
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6337,850
KhostAfghanistan 12,5257,783
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1457,547
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0986,896
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40810,196
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8145,477
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0086,841
KandiBenin 10,2336,359
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7641,717
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1941,364
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1921,362
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6541,649
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8951,177
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1581,341
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8723,028
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0622,524
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5242,190
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4131,500
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9497,425
KashiChina 11,9407,420
KunmingChina 13,2568,237
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3487,673
KhargaEgypt 11,4697,127
KosseirEgypt 11,6637,248
KajaaniFinland 8,1865,087
KuopioFinland 8,2935,153
KuusamoFinland 8,1055,037
KarlsruheGermany 8,3035,159
KasselGermany 8,2265,112
KonstanzGermany 8,4325,240
KumasiGhana 10,0906,270
KalamataGreece 9,9866,206
KerkiraGreece 9,6616,003
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1116,283
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8212,996
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0313,748
KankanGuinea 9,1575,690
KindiaGuinea 8,8465,497
KissidougouGuinea 9,1425,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9803,716
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0548,112
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0548,112
KeszthelyHungary 8,9825,582
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2303,871
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8328,596
KotaIndia 13,5208,401
KozhikodeIndia 15,0499,352
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1789,431
KermanIran 12,4777,753
KermanshahIran 11,6517,240
Khoram AbadIran 11,7917,327
KilkennyIreland 7,1414,437
KingstonJamaica 2,6021,617
KagoshimaJapan 11,2957,019
KanazawaJapan 10,5056,528
KaruizawaJapan 10,4076,467
KatsuuraJapan 10,3916,457
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4626,501
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4935,899
KobeJapan 10,7476,678
KochiJapan 10,9436,800
KofuJapan 10,4626,501
KumagayaJapan 10,3716,445
KumamotoJapan 11,1776,946
KumejimaJapan 11,9777,442
KureJapan 10,9466,802
KushiroJapan 9,5355,925
KutchanJapan 9,7556,062
KyotoJapan 10,6896,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9416,799
KitaleKenya 13,7258,529
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1817,569
KufraLibya 11,0466,864
KaunasLithuania 8,7445,433
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5515,314
KybartaiLithuania 8,7125,414
KarongaMalawi 14,3808,936
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2299,463
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4788,997
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5729,676
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2779,493
KuantanMalaysia 15,4269,586
KuchingMalaysia 15,2499,476
KayesMali 8,7235,421
KeniebaMali 8,8345,489
KidalMali 9,6395,990
KitaMali 8,9845,583
KoutiaMali 9,3925,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9826,203
KisinevMoldova 9,6155,975
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3946,459
KhatgalMongolia 10,6056,590
KhovdMongolia 10,9846,826
KhujirtMongolia 10,9326,793
KhutagMongolia 10,6696,630
KenitraMorocco 8,0495,002
KalewaMyanmar 13,6718,496
KathaMyanmar 13,5238,403
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9819,309
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0998,761
KengtungMyanmar 13,7458,541
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3388,288
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7918,570
KathmanduNepal 13,2788,251
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0277,474
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3537,677
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9337,416
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1787,567
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0697,500
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9077,399
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0447,484
KanoNigeria 10,6766,634
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8486,741
KarasjokNorway 7,7274,802
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3984,597
KristiansandNorway 7,7474,814
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4694,641
KhasabOman 12,8577,990
KarachiPakistan 13,3808,314
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3738,310
KhanpurPakistan 13,0518,110
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0468,107
KororPalau 12,9908,072
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9635,570
KlodzkoPoland 8,6915,401
KoszalinPoland 8,4115,227
KrakowPoland 8,8925,526
KalakanRussia 9,7226,041
KaliningradRussia 8,5975,343
KamenskoeRussia 7,1464,441
KandalaksaRussia 8,1075,038
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2625,134
KazanRussia 9,6515,997
KemRussia 8,3605,195
KerchRussia 10,1236,290
KhabarovskRussia 9,6035,967
KirenskRussia 9,6736,011
KirovRussia 9,3765,827
KljuciRussia 7,7164,795
KolpasevRussia 9,8786,138
KorfRussia 7,2484,504
KostromaRussia 9,1945,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3244,551
KotlasRussia 9,0465,621
KrasnodarRussia 10,2836,390
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3166,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7796,077
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0926,272
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3074,541
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9306,171
KurganRussia 10,0516,246
KurskRussia 9,5525,936
KyraRussia 10,4196,474
KigaliRwanda 13,5198,401
KoldaSenegal 8,4865,273
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9965,590
KosiceSlovakia 9,0735,638
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4969,008
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5746,571
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5229,646
KadugliSudan 12,5457,795
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1197,531
KassalaSudan 12,7007,892
KhartoumSudan 12,4077,710
KostiSudan 12,6087,835
KalmarSweden 8,2605,133
KaresuandoSweden 7,7084,790
KarlstadSweden 7,9344,930
KristianstadSweden 8,1885,088
KamishliSyria 11,1096,903
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5209,023
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6299,090
Khon KaenThailand 14,1488,792
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5669,051
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3308,905
KairouanTunisia 9,2595,753
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8356,733
KarsTurkey 10,8766,758
KastamonuTurkey 10,3406,425
KayseriTurkey 10,6586,623
KonyaTurkey 10,5606,562
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1357,541
KinlossUk 7,1584,448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7096,033
KievUkraine 9,4175,852
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9496,182
KirovogradUkraine 9,6525,998
KlepininoUkraine 9,9936,210
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7406,052
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0645,632
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7426,054
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,442896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2511,399
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 740460
Keene, NhUsa 2,4421,517
Kenton, OhUsa 1,455904
Kenton, OkUsa 726451
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7341,078
Kimball, NeUsa 1,106687
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Kingfisher, OkUsa 366227
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4211,504
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,226762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9623,083
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6303,499
KabompoZambia 13,7088,518
KabweZambia 14,1528,794
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1538,795
KafirondaZambia 14,0148,708
KaomaZambia 13,8318,595
KasamaZambia 14,1488,791
KasempaZambia 13,8588,611
KawambwaZambia 13,9358,659
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3918,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -