Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3237,657
BustAfghanistan 12,5877,822
BatnaAlgeria 8,9735,576
BecharAlgeria 8,5555,316
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8215,481
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6405,369
BiskraAlgeria 8,9885,586
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4855,894
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1096,903
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2677,001
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2667,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4277,101
ByrdAntarctica 12,6287,847
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7285,424
BarilocheArgentina 8,6395,368
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5005,282
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1398,786
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3808,314
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7859,809
BrestBelarus 8,9455,558
BrusselsBelgium 7,9514,941
Belize CityBelize 1,9061,185
BeninBenin 10,4796,512
BohiconBenin 10,4006,463
BermudaBermuda 3,0021,865
BageBrazil 8,4325,240
BambuiBrazil 7,9814,960
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2415,121
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5384,684
BarcelosBrazil 5,1773,217
BarraBrazil 7,4974,659
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9074,292
BarreirasBrazil 7,4334,619
BelémBrazil 6,3433,941
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1255,049
BelterraBrazil 5,9103,673
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2714,518
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4115,227
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6434,750
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4994,660
BrevesBrazil 6,1943,849
BurgasBulgaria 9,8986,151
BurundiBurundi 13,5398,413
BatouriCameroon 11,6897,264
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7571,713
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7411,703
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4972,173
Banff, AbCanada 2,5431,580
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9312,443
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0241,258
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8011,741
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2101,373
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9141,190
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0041,245
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2262,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2172,621
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0662,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0647,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0287,474
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1165,665
BeijingChina 11,2346,981
BarranquillaColombia 3,3242,065
Benito SalasColombia 4,0102,492
BogotáColombia 3,9172,434
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7845,458
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7607,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5787,816
BaniDominican Republic 3,1011,927
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0411,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
BahariyaEgypt 11,1266,914
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2126,967
BiarritzFrance 7,9554,943
BordeauxFrance 7,9424,935
BrestFrance 7,5094,666
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0024,972
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0004,971
BitamGabon 11,5807,196
BanjulGambia 8,3035,160
BerlinGermany 8,3725,203
BrockenGermany 8,2645,135
BokeGuinea 8,6135,352
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4875,274
BudapestHungary 9,0325,613
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0485,622
BangaloreIndia 14,8869,251
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5249,026
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1048,764
BikanerIndia 13,1698,184
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0409,346
BabolsarIran 11,6577,243
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7617,930
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4527,116
Bandar LengehIran 12,7657,933
BirjandIran 12,2897,637
BushehrIran 12,3427,670
BaghdadIraq 11,6147,217
BasraIraq 12,0437,483
BelmulletIreland 6,9114,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0864,403
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3485,809
BergamoItaly 8,5895,337
BolognaItaly 8,7645,446
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6425,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3995,841
BrindisiItaly 9,4595,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8996,152
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7076,032
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1106,904
BeirutLebanon 11,0846,888
BenghaziLibya 10,2396,363
BirzaiLithuania 8,6885,399
BitolaMacedonia 9,6465,994
BlantyreMalawi 14,8239,211
BvumbweMalawi 14,8469,225
BintuluMalaysia 14,9219,272
BamakoMali 9,1435,681
Bko-SMali 9,1555,689
BougounMali 9,2625,756
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1045,036
BaitagMongolia 11,1956,957
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7746,695
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6436,614
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6706,630
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7956,708
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0576,871
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5956,584
BulganMongolia 10,7136,657
BhamawMyanmar 13,4928,384
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1277,536
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6741,662
BilmaNiger 10,6166,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2736,384
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2154,484
BergenNorway 7,4954,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4974,659
BjornoyaNorway 7,2114,481
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5054,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5274,677
BadinPakistan 13,4478,356
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9558,050
BalakotPakistan 12,4697,749
BarkhanPakistan 12,8978,015
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1961,986
BascoPhilippines 12,7967,951
BialystokPoland 8,8455,496
BejaPortugal 7,7584,821
BragancaPortugal 7,6594,760
BistritaRomania 9,3675,821
BucharestRomania 9,6596,002
BajkitRussia 9,4385,865
BarabinskRussia 10,1966,336
BarnaulRussia 10,4216,476
BerezovoRussia 9,1365,677
BiserRussia 9,6085,970
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7966,087
BogdarinRussia 9,8806,139
BogucanyRussia 9,7836,080
BomnakRussia 9,3445,806
BorRussia 9,4975,901
BorzjaRussia 10,1946,335
BratskRussia 9,9496,182
BelgradeSerbia 9,3145,788
BoSierra Leone 9,0725,637
BontheSierra Leone 9,0285,610
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8785,517
BerberaSomalia 13,7318,533
BusanSouth Korea 11,0736,881
BadajozSpain 7,7964,844
BarcelonaSpain 8,3315,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8624,885
BabanusaSudan 12,3677,685
BaselSwitzerland 8,3395,182
BernSwitzerland 8,3725,202
BangkokThailand 14,5169,020
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4949,007
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1968,821
BizerteTunisia 9,1345,676
BalikesirTurkey 10,1556,310
BursaTurkey 10,1766,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8867,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0624,388
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1264,428
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1254,427
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4944,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5674,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6724,768
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0591,279
Ballinger, TxUsa 316197
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9421,207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5103,424
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5103,424
Batesville, MsUsa 648403
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 601374
Beaver City, NeUsa 853530
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,527949
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4861,545
Beeville, TxUsa 502312
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,103686
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3421,455
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,434
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4801,541
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1613,207
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7972,981
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,559969
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7521,089
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1061,309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 943586
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0161,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,583984
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,571976
Blackville, ScUsa 1,451902
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7961,738
Blakely, GaUsa 1,137706
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2821,418
Boerne, TxUsa 384239
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0611,281
Booneville, MsUsa 792492
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1801,354
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4951,551
Bowler, WiUsa 1,510939
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,091678
Bowling Green, MoUsa 863536
Brenham, TxUsa 301187
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2901,423
Brinkley, ArUsa 569354
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,380857
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0101,249
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,268788
Broken Bow, NeUsa 948589
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 650404
Brownsville, TexasUsa 773480
Brunswick, MoUsa 767476
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,506936
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6421,020
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,516942
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9401,206
Bunkie, LaUsa 488304
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,515941
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,019633
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4161,501
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2661,408
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9447,422
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1492,578
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7892,355
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4638,987
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4698,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -