Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3187,655
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4177,716
JuninArgentina 8,3815,208
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9684,951
JacobinaBrazil 7,7224,799
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4904,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9024,910
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7834,836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3135,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5531,586
JiuquanChina 11,7887,325
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8551,774
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9691,845
JoensuuFinland 8,3815,208
JokioinenFinland 8,2885,150
JyvskylFinland 8,2575,131
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9313,064
JulianehbGreenland 4,7682,963
JagdalpurIndia 14,2398,848
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17010,048
JerusalemIsrael 11,2366,982
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,5871,608
JosNigeria 10,8496,742
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5134,047
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5244,054
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0418,104
JhelumPakistan 12,6347,851
JiwaniPakistan 13,1898,196
JuliacaPeru 6,0763,776
JakutskRussia 8,6735,389
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4426,489
JenisejskRussia 9,8286,107
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3695,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3325,799
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0626,874
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3627,682
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0028,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7069,139
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9644,949
JubaSudan 13,1578,176
JokkmokkSweden 7,7444,812
JönköpingSweden 8,0775,019
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0755,018
JendoubaTunisia 9,1115,661
JerbaTunisia 9,4265,857
JerseyUk 7,6194,734
JaltaUkraine 10,0926,271
Jackson, MsUsa 637396
Jackson, TnUsa 800497
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,456905
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,003623
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7991,118
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9892,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -