Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dallas, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dallas, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dallas, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9365,553
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6845,396
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6845,397
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0165,603
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5025,283
AzulArgentina 8,6415,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9669,300
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81810,451
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9959,318
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1109,390
AmberleyAustralia 13,4288,344
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0936,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3327,042
AimoresBrazil 8,3035,159
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9604,946
AltamiraBrazil 6,1713,835
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1043,793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3435,185
ApodiBrazil 7,5484,690
AracajuBrazil 7,9854,962
AracuaiBrazil 8,0254,987
AragarcasBrazil 7,2004,474
AraxaBrazil 7,8784,896
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8044,849
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7741,724
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7491,709
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6172,869
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8132,370
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6813,530
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0461,272
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8221,132
AbecheChad 11,6137,216
AntofagastaChile 6,8584,262
AricaChile 6,3533,948
AltaiChina 11,0416,861
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0902,541
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0502,517
AraucaColombia 3,9342,445
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9671,844
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1161,936
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9656,814
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2356,982
AswanEgypt 11,7487,300
AsyutEgypt 11,3737,067
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2581,403
AsmaraEritrea 12,8948,012
AssabEritrea 13,3458,293
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4078,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7655,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5164,049
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,26811,973
AccraGhana 10,2906,395
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9386,176
AthensGreece 10,0246,229
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0466,243
AasiaatGreenland 4,8423,009
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3163,304
AputiteqGreenland 5,5943,476
AkureyriIceland 6,2083,857
AgraIndia 13,3208,277
AhmedabadIndia 13,6988,512
AkolaIndia 14,0258,715
AllahabadIndia 13,5318,408
AmritsarIndia 12,7927,949
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3308,905
AbadanIran 12,0857,509
ArakIran 11,7987,331
AlbengaItaly 8,5875,336
AlgheroItaly 8,8115,475
AmendolaItaly 9,2515,749
AnconaItaly 8,9685,573
ArezzoItaly 8,8705,512
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9636,191
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0186,226
AbashiriJapan 9,4645,881
AburatsuJapan 11,2416,985
AikawaJapan 10,2916,395
AjiroJapan 10,4776,510
AkitaJapan 10,0456,242
AkuneJapan 11,2747,006
AomoriJapan 9,9186,163
AsahikawaJapan 9,5955,963
AsosanJapan 11,1506,929
AmmanJordan 11,2727,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5317,166
AinaziLatvia 8,5445,309
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9139,888
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,14410,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,14310,031
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8909,874
AtarMauritania 8,2315,115
AgalegaMauritius 16,32610,145
AcapulcoMexico 1,8141,127
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0296,854
AltaiMongolia 11,1056,901
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9996,835
AgadirMorocco 8,0084,976
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9294,927
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7977,952
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3427,670
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9867,448
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6311,635
AgadezNiger 10,3106,407
AsuncionParaguay 7,6814,773
ArequipaPeru 6,0943,787
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0058,081
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3384,560
AradRomania 9,2635,756
AjanRussia 8,8175,479
AldanRussia 9,1195,666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1776,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6315,985
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0605,630
AnadyrRussia 6,5364,062
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5715,326
ArmavirRussia 10,3776,448
AstrakhanRussia 10,5346,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4795,890
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4614,636
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1715,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3075,162
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2485,126
Abu HamedSudan 12,1467,547
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7547,925
AqiqSudan 12,5937,826
ArbaatSudan 12,3757,690
AromaSudan 12,6527,862
AtbaraSudan 12,3427,669
Abu KamalSyria 11,3337,042
AleppoSyria 10,9756,820
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4478,977
AtakpameTogo 10,2876,392
AdanaTurkey 10,8006,711
AfyonTurkey 10,3796,450
AnkaraTurkey 10,4126,470
AntalyaTurkey 10,5466,554
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7317,290
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2534,507
AberporthUk 7,3324,556
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3524,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0926,271
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9096,158
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9668,057
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9578,052
ArtigasUruguay 8,2145,104
Aberdeen, MsUsa 740460
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,408875
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7631,717
Abilene, TxUsa 270168
Ada, MnUsa 1,574978
Adrian, MiUsa 1,521945
Aiken, ScUsa 1,383859
Akron, OhUsa 1,6351,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 965599
Albany, GaUsa 1,209751
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2941,426
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,238770
Albion, NeUsa 1,023635
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 933580
Aledo, IlUsa 1,044649
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,244773
Algona, IaUsa 1,156718
Alice, TxUsa 550342
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0891,298
Alliance, NeUsa 1,149714
Alma, MiUsa 1,531952
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7741,102
Alpine, TexasUsa 701436
Amarillo, TexasUsa 520323
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3281,447
Amite, LaUsa 644400
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9023,046
Anderson, InUsa 1,253779
Anderson, ScUsa 1,299807
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,521945
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6522,269
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,174730
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,570976
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,346836
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6491,025
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7301,696
Atchison, KsUsa 762474
Athens, GaUsa 1,261784
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,159720
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1241,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Auburn, NeUsa 799496
Augusta, GaUsa 1,386861
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0281,260
Aurora, IlUsa 1,281796
Austin, TxUsa 295183
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3507,053
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7587,306
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8372,384
AdenYemen 13,5208,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -